Game Schedule
Sep
16
@ CT Chiefs 8U Red
(League)Newington Blue X-Ice
8:00 AM
Sep
17
vs. South Windsor 8U A- Open
(League)Bolton Ice X-Ice
10:20 AM
Sep
23
@ Avon 8U A
(League)Avon Old Farms
8:00 AM
Sep
24
vs. South Windsor 8U A- Open
(League)Bolton Ice X-Ice
10:20 AM
Sep
30
@ Southeastern 8U A
(League)Norwich Ice X-Ice
1:30 PM
Oct
1
vs. CT RiverHawks 8U - A1
(League)Bolton Ice X-Ice
10:20 AM
Oct
14
@ South Windsor 8U A- Open
(League)South Windsor X-Ice
7:00 AM
Oct
15
vs. Wallingford 8U A- Declared - Jamboree
(League)Bolton Ice X-Ice
10:20 AM
Oct
21
@ South Windsor 8U A- Open
(League)South Windsor X-Ice
7:00 AM
Oct
22
vs. West Haven 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Bolton Ice X-Ice
10:20 AM
Oct
28
@ Elite Mite 8U
(League)East Haven Rink
9:20 AM
Oct
29
vs. Simsbury 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Bolton Ice X-Ice
10:20 AM
Nov
4
@ East Haven 8U - Declared - Jamboree
(League)East Haven X-Ice
9:20 AM
Nov
5
@ GNH 8U A
(League)Northford Red X-Ice
10:20 AM
Nov
12
vs. Jr Huskies 8U - Major
(League)Bolton Ice X-Ice
10:20 AM
Nov
18
@ Jr Huskies 8U - Major
(League)UCONN X-Ice
8:30 AM
Nov
19
vs. Southeastern 8U A
(League)Bolton Ice X-Ice
10:20 AM
Nov
24
vs. Simsbury Mite a
(Tournament)Avon Old Farms School
7:00 AM
Nov
24
vs. Avon Mite A
(Tournament)International Skating Center of Connecticut - ISCC
11:50 AM
Nov
25
vs. West Hartford Wolves
(Tournament)Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
10:20 AM
Dec
2
@ CT Chiefs 8U Red
(League)Newington Blue X-Ice
8:00 AM
Dec
3
vs. CT Northern Lights 8U Silver
(League)Bolton Ice X-Ice
10:20 AM
Dec
9
@ Ridgefield 8U A Black
(League)Winter Garden X-Ice
12:40 PM
Dec
10
vs. Simsbury 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Bolton Ice X-Ice
10:20 AM
Dec
16
@ Northwestern 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Stockdale X-Ice
9:00 AM
Dec
17
vs. Northwestern 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Bolton Ice X-Ice
10:20 AM
Dec
23
vs. Wonderland 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Bolton Ice X-Ice
4:10 PM
Dec
28
vs. Riverhawks
(Tournament)Northford Ice Pavilion
8:00 AM
Dec
28
vs. Genesis
(Tournament)Northford Ice Pavilion
1:50 PM
Dec
29
vs. GNH
(Tournament)Northford Ice Pavilion
8:40 AM
Dec
30
@ Simsbury 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
(League)XL Center
11:30 AM
Dec
30
@ West Hartford 8U A
(League)XL Center
1:15 PM
Jan
6
@ Southeastern 8U A
(League)Norwich Ice X-Ice
8:00 AM
Jan
20
@ Enfield 8U A - Open
(League)Enfield Twin 2 X-Ice
8:00 AM
Jan
21
vs. Southeastern 8U A
(League)Bolton Ice X-Ice
10:20 AM
Jan
27
@ Elite Mite 8U
(League)East Haven Rink
11:50 AM
Jan
28
vs. Ridgefield 8U A Black
(League)Bolton Ice X-Ice
10:20 AM
Feb
3
@ Wallingford 8U A- Declared - Jamboree
(League)Choate X-Ice
9:30 AM
Feb
4
vs. Watertown 8U White
(League)Bolton Ice X-Ice
10:20 AM
Feb
10
@ East Haven 8U - Declared - Jamboree
(League)East Haven X-Ice
9:20 AM
Feb
11
@ GNH 8U A
(League)Northford Red
10:20 AM
Feb
17
@ Southeastern 8U A
(League)Norwich Ice X-Ice
8:00 AM
Feb
18
vs. Simsbury 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Bolton Ice X-Ice
10:20 AM
Feb
24
@ Simsbury 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
(League)ISCC NHL X-Ice
3:00 PM
Feb
25
vs. West Hartford 8U A
(League)Bolton Ice X-Ice
10:20 AM
Mar
2
vs. Yale 8U A
(League)Bolton Ice Palace
6:30 PM
Mar
2
vs. Yale 8U A
(League)Bolton Ice X-Ice
6:30 PM
Mar
3
@ GNH 8U A
(League)Northford Red